?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
17 July 2008 @ 10:36 pm
icon post numero 8  
34 Twilight icons, from EW Scans and New Trailer.

- Credit to x_x_mint if using
- Textless icons are not bases
- Comments are appreaciated
- Do not Hotlink
- Enjoy!

Preview:

1 2 3



1 2 3
4 5 6
7 8 9
10 11 12
13 14 15
16 17 18
19 20 21
22 23 24
25 26 27
28 29 30
31 32 33
34



 
 
 
Lepusia: Edward - Watch Me Huntchibimelly on July 18th, 2008 03:52 am (UTC)
31 made me ROFL!
Maria Isabelx_x_mint on July 18th, 2008 03:09 pm (UTC)
Haha, I'm glad it made you laugh :)
Gnome Chompsky IIIwoobiewoobywoo on July 18th, 2008 03:56 am (UTC)
LMAO. 31!

totally snagging. will credit!
Maria Isabelx_x_mint on July 18th, 2008 03:09 pm (UTC)
Thanks, glad you like them.
(Deleted comment)
Maria Isabelx_x_mint on July 18th, 2008 03:09 pm (UTC)
31 seems to be a favorite :P Thank you!
Meagan: robert/cursedomluver on July 18th, 2008 04:01 am (UTC)
Totally snagging a few of the Edward icons will credit!
Maria Isabelx_x_mint on July 18th, 2008 03:09 pm (UTC)
Thank you!!
[c]nyaza on July 18th, 2008 04:01 am (UTC)
owww, you did them!! amo el 26 y no sé pork, colouring seguramnt xD
Maria Isabelx_x_mint on July 18th, 2008 03:10 pm (UTC)
Si, ese tiene uno de mis coloring favoritos. Es una combinacion de de dos layers de color selectivo que tenia XD Gracias love!
gabychm2gabychm2 on July 18th, 2008 04:03 am (UTC)
amazing<3<3
ly=]
and robert is hot
Maria Isabelx_x_mint on July 18th, 2008 03:10 pm (UTC)
I love youuu thanks! :D

He is.
val.truexillusions on July 18th, 2008 04:09 am (UTC)
Haha #31 and #32

I saved a few, will credit!
Maria Isabelx_x_mint on July 18th, 2008 03:11 pm (UTC)
YEYEYE, I like when people use my icons. Thank you so much!
Monica: EB1moni828 on July 18th, 2008 05:28 am (UTC)
I love 27 and 30... snagged!
Maria Isabelx_x_mint on July 18th, 2008 03:11 pm (UTC)
Thanks, glad you like them!
drawblindfaithdrawblindfaith on July 18th, 2008 06:22 am (UTC)
AWESOME
drawblindfaith: Bella and Edward!drawblindfaith on July 18th, 2008 06:23 am (UTC)
love the coloring
saved a few... will credit when used
(no subject) - x_x_mint on July 18th, 2008 03:11 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Lauren: E.C.peacelaur on July 18th, 2008 07:36 am (UTC)
Love 27 and 32! Snagging, will make sure to credit.
Maria Isabelx_x_mint on July 18th, 2008 06:46 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot!
rainy_evening on July 18th, 2008 07:54 am (UTC)
haha, 31 is funny. Love the expression on his face!
what's the font called in that one?
Maria Isabelx_x_mint on July 18th, 2008 06:46 pm (UTC)
Haha, I'm glad you enjoyed that one. The font it's arial, but set on italics.
laurenelectrifiedpie on July 18th, 2008 10:37 am (UTC)
so snagging lol
Maria Isabelx_x_mint on July 18th, 2008 06:46 pm (UTC)
Lol, yey! Thanks <3
(Deleted comment)
Maria Isabelx_x_mint on July 18th, 2008 06:47 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much ^_^
Vicki: Cullensvickibot on July 18th, 2008 02:20 pm (UTC)
Love 'em. :)
Maria Isabelx_x_mint on July 18th, 2008 06:47 pm (UTC)
Thanks! :D
kinga_86: Jasper & Alicekinga_86 on July 18th, 2008 03:07 pm (UTC)
haha #31 made me laught soooo bad!!! It's great! I love the coloring ;) oh gosh, James looks a lot better than I imagined... took #16 and will credit if use... great job!
Maria Isabelx_x_mint on July 18th, 2008 06:47 pm (UTC)
Thanks a lot! James is hot, yo.